Taxonomia: Família Furnariidae

João-do-norte

Arapaçu-meio-barrado-do-xingu

Arapaçu-galinha-do-pará

Arapaçu-galinha-ocidental

Arapaçu-pardo-de-mato-grosso

Barranqueiro-pardo-do-norte

Barranqueiro-ferrugem-do-acre

Barranqueiro-ferrugem

Pedreiro-do-espinhaço

Arapaçu-de-loro-cinza

Arapaçu-uniforme

Arapaçu-do-carajás

Arapaçu-barrado-do-leste

Arapaçu-barrado-do-xingu

Arapaçu-barrado-do-tapajós

Arapaçu-concolor

Arapaçu-barrado-do-juruá

Arapaçu-barrado-do-napo

Arapaçu-de-listras-brancas-do-leste

Arapaçu-de-wagler

Arapaçu-do-tupana

Arapaçu-do-tapajós

Arapaçu-pardo-do-nordeste

Vira-folha-de-peito-vermelho

Synallaxis courseni

Synallaxis azarae

Petrim

Uí-pi

Synallaxis beverlyae

João-de-peito-escuro

João-teneném

João-grilo

João-escuro

Synallaxis cabanisi

Synallaxis moesta

Tatac

João-baiano

Pichororé

João-chique-chique

Synallaxis subpudica

Synallaxis brachyura

Synallaxis chinchipensis

Synallaxis stictothorax

Synallaxis zimmeri

Synallaxis hypochondriaca

Puruchém

João-teneném-castanho

Synallaxis cinnamomea

Synallaxis fuscorufa

Synallaxis castanea

Synallaxis unirufa

Synallaxis tithys

Synallaxis erythrothorax

Synallaxis candei

João-de-barba-grisalha

João-do-pantanal

João-do-araguaia

Synallaxis maranonica

João-teneném-becuá

Pi-puí

Estrelinha-preta

João-da-canarana

Curutié

Bichoita

João-de-barriga-branca

Pseudoseisura gutturalis

Coperete

Casaca-de-couro

Casaca-de-couro-de-crista-cinza

Boininha

Pseudasthenes cactorum

Pseudasthenes steinbachi

Pseudasthenes patagonica

Pseudasthenes humicola

Cranioleuca subcristata

Cranioleuca hellmayri

João-de-cabeça-cinza

João-do-tepui

Cranioleuca curtata

Cranioleuca antisiensis

Cranioleuca baroni

Cranioleuca erythrops

Cranioleuca henricae

Arredio

Arredio-pálido

Arredio-oliváceo

Cranioleuca albicapilla

João-escamoso

Cranioleuca dissita

Arredio-do-rio

Cranioleuca berlepschi

Arredio-de-peito-branco

Cranioleuca albiceps

Cranioleuca weskei

Cranioleuca marcapatae

Arredio-de-papo-manchado

Arredio-do-gravatá

João-liso

Rabo-amarelo

Thripophaga amacurensis

Thripophaga cherriei

João-pintado

João-de-roraima

Siptornis striaticollis

Xenerpestes singularis

Xenerpestes minlosi

João-folheiro

Acrobata

Asthenes ayacuchensis

Asthenes vilcabambae

Asthenes pudibunda

Asthenes heterura

Asthenes palpebralis

Asthenes ottonis

Asthenes helleri

Asthenes griseomurina

Asthenes fuliginosa

Asthenes perijana

Asthenes coryi

Asthenes harterti

Lenheiro-de-rabo-comprido

Garrincha-chorona

Asthenes wyatti

Asthenes humilis

Asthenes modesta

Asthenes maculicauda

Asthenes virgata

Asthenes flammulata

Asthenes urubambensis

João-platino

Asthenes anthoides

Lenheiro-da-serra-do-cipó

Lenheiro

Asthenes berlepschi

Asthenes dorbignyi

Asthenes arequipae

Asthenes huancavelicae

Asthenes usheri

Corredor-crestudo

Cochicho

Hellmayrea gularis

João-botina-do-brejo

João-botina-da-mata

Graveteiro

Tio-tio

Phacellodomus maculipectus

Phacellodomus dorsalis

Tio-tio-pequeno

Phacellodomus striaticeps

João-de-pau

Phacellodomus inornatus

Leptasthenura andicola

Leptasthenura pallida

Leptasthenura aegithaloides

Leptasthenura berlepschi

Leptasthenura fuliginiceps

Leptasthenura striata

Leptasthenura pileata

Grimpeirinho

Rabudinho

Grimpeiro

Leptasthenura xenothorax

Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis

Sylviorthorhynchus desmurii

Aphrastura masafucrae

Aphrastura spinicauda

Margarornis bellulus

Margarornis squamiger

Margarornis stellatus

Margarornis rubiginosus

Premnoplex pariae

Premnoplex tatei

Premnoplex brunnescens

Barranqueiro-de-olho-branco

Barranqueiro-do-nordeste

Barranqueiro-do-pará

Barranqueiro-pardo

Barranqueiro-camurça

Limpa-folha-riscado

Automolus virgatus

Barranqueiro-escuro

Barranqueiro-de-coroa-castanha

Thripadectes rufobrunneus

Thripadectes melanorhynchus

Thripadectes virgaticeps

Thripadectes holostictus

Thripadectes scrutator

Thripadectes flammulatus

Thripadectes ignobilis

Clibanornis rufipectus

Clibanornis rubiginosus

Clibanornis erythrocephalus

Cisqueiro

Cisqueiro-do-rio

Limpa-folha-picanço

Syndactyla striata

Limpa-folha-de-bico-virado

Syndactyla guttulata

Syndactyla ruficollis

Syndactyla subalaris

Barranqueiro-de-roraima

Limpa-folha-do-brejo

Trepador-quiete

Limpa-folha-de-cauda-ruiva

Anabacerthia variegaticeps

Limpa-folha-ocráceo

Limpa-folha-miúdo

Anabacerthia striaticollis

Limpa-folha-de-testa-baia

Limpa-folha-de-asa-castanha

Limpa-folha-de-sobre-ruivo

Philydor fuscipenne

Limpa-folha-vermelho

Limpa-folha-coroado

Limpa-folha-do-nordeste

Trepadorzinho

Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti

Cichlocolaptes holti

Trepador-sobrancelha

Bico-virado-da-caatinga

Trepador-coleira

Barranqueiro-de-topete

Cinclodes nigrofumosus

Cinclodes taczanowskii

Cinclodes patagonicus

Cinclodes atacamensis

Cinclodes palliatus

Cinclodes aricomae

Cinclodes excelsior

Cinclodes oustaleti

Cinclodes albiventris

Cinclodes olrogi

Cinclodes albidiventris

Cinclodes comechingonus

Cinclodes antarcticus

Cinclodes maculirostris

Pedreiro-dos-andes

Pedreiro

Upucerthia validirostris

Upucerthia albigula

Upucerthia dumetaria

Upucerthia saturatior

Geocerthia serrana

João-da-palha

Bate-bico

João-porca

Furnarius cristatus

João-de-barro

Joãozinho

Furnarius cinnamomeus

Furnarius longirostris

Casaca-de-couro-amarelo

Casaca-de-couro-da-lama

João-de-bico-pálido

João-chaquenho

Tarphonomus harterti

Premnornis guttuliger

Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii

Pseudocolaptes johnsoni

Pseudocolaptes lawrencii

Ochetorhynchus phoenicurus

Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus

Ochetorhynchus melanurus

Ochetorhynchus andaecola

Pygarrhichas albogularis

Bico-virado-da-copa

Limpa-folha-do-buriti

Bico-virado-fino

Bico-virado-carijó

Bico-virado-miúdo

Xenops genibarbis

Lepidocolaptes neglectus

Lepidocolaptes affinis

Lepidocolaptes leucogaster

Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger

Arapaçu-escamado-do-sul

Arapaçu-escamado

Arapaçu-listrado

Arapaçu-do-inambari

Arapaçu-de-rondônia

Arapaçu-do-duida

Arapaçu-de-listras-brancas

Arapaçu-de-cerrado

Arapaçu-platino

Drymotoxeres pucheranii

Arapaçu-de-bico-curvo-do-xingu

Arapaçu-de-bico-curvo-de-rondônia

Arapaçu-de-bico-curvo

Arapaçu-beija-flor

Campylorhamphus pusillus

Arapaçu-de-bico-torto

Arapaçu-ferrugem

Arapaçu-de-bico-branco

Xiphorhynchus triangularis

Xiphorhynchus aequatorialis

Xiphorhynchus erythropygius

Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus

Xiphorhynchus flavigaster

Arapaçu-de-lafresnaye

Arapaçu-de-garganta-amarela

Xiphorhynchus susurrans

Arapaçu-de-spix

Arapaçu-elegante

Arapaçu-de-tschudi

Arapaçu-ocelado-do-norte

Arapaçu-ocelado

Arapaçu-assobiador

Arapaçu-rajado

Arapaçu-rajado-do-nordeste

Arapaçu-riscado

Arapaçu-do-campo

Arapaçu-do-nordeste

Arapaçu-vermelho

Arapaçu-de-garganta-branca

Arapaçu-de-barriga-pintada

Arapaçu-de-bico-vermelho

Arapaçu-grande

Arapaçu-meio-barrado

Arapaçu-marrom

Arapaçu-barrado

Dendrocolaptes punctipectus

Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae

Arapaçu-de-bico-comprido

Arapaçu-galinha-da-guiana

Arapaçu-bico-de-cunha

Arapaçu-liso

Arapaçu-pardo

Dendrocincla anabatina

Dendrocincla homochroa

Arapaçu-da-taoca

Dendrocincla tyrannina)

Arapaçu-verde

Sittasomus griseus

Deconychura pallida

Arapaçu-rabudo

Deconychura typica

Arapaçu-de-garganta-pintada

Geositta isabellina

Geositta saxicolina

Geositta antarctica

Geositta maritima

Geositta rufipennis

Geositta crassirostris

Andarilho

Geositta punensis

Curriqueiro

Geositta tenuirostris

Geositta peruviana

Vira-folha-cearense

Vira-folha

Vira-folha-de-garganta-cinza

Vira-folha-pardo

Sclerurus guatemalensis

Vira-folha-de-bico-curto

Sclerurus mexicanus